Privacy Policy

Search

Active Products

 

 

 

 

Privacy Policy

OUR COMMITMENT TO PRIVACY


Active AgriScience is committed to controlling the collection, use and disclosure of the personal information provided by its customers. The Active AgriScience Policy is modeled after the Canadian Standards Association Model Code for the Protection of Personal Information and is compliant with federal and provincial privacy laws including the federal Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act. Any time you do business with Active AgriScience, or with anyone acting as an agent on our behalf, you are protected by the rights and safeguards contained in the Active AgriScience Policy.


PERSONAL INFORMATION

Active AgriScience collects your personal information when you place an order with Active AgriScience or when you contact Active AgriScience Your information is only used to complete your order or to contact you. We will never use your personal information for other purposes or rent, sell or give your information to any third parties. Personal information includes your name, address, phone number, email and credit card information.


COOKIES

Active AgriScience may set or access cookies stored on your computer. We use cookies to collect anonymous information and to track user patters. Cookies will identify your browser, but will not identify you. You can set your browser to refuse cookies or to notify you when you have received a cookie. However, if you refuse to accept cookies, you may not be able to use some of the features of the Active AgriScience website.


SECURITY

Active AgriScience uses 128-bit encryption to protect your personal information submitted during the ordering process. Encryption protects your information against loss or theft, as well as unauthorized access, disclosure, copying, use or modification.


ACCURACY

Active AgriScience will try to ensure that information about you is accurate, complete and up-to-date. However, please inform Active AgriScience about any change of name, address or other information. In the event you have questions about the accuracy of factual information we have collected about you, you will have access to that information to verify and update it.


ACCESS

If you have questions about the collection, use or disclosure of your personal information by Active AgriScience, or if you wish to know if Active AgriScience has any of your personal information on file, you may contact Active AgriScience We will only refuse access to information about you in circumstances permitted or required by applicable privacy legislation. If Active AgriScience refuses access to you, we will provide you with the reasons for refusal, upon request.

HEAD OFFICE

Active AgriScience
209 - 31136 Peardonville Rd.
Abbotsford, B.C. Canada
V2T 6K2

Contact Us

Toll Free USA and Canada: 1-855-400-0154
Phone: 604-864-0154
Fax: 604-864-0156

Feel free to get in touch with us using our online contact form.